Pro Wakeboard Tour Results From May 4-5 including Wakeskate, Pro Women and Junior Men

Acworth, GA - Results from the MasterCraft Pro Wakeboard Tour Stop in Acworth, Georgia.

MasterCraft will be the exclusive towboat for the Pro Tour as it has been since the Tour's wakeboarding events began in 1992. Indmar Marine Engines will provide the power for MasterCraft's line of competition towboats, the X Series.

The MasterCraft Pro Wakeboard Tour is a five-event circuit organized by World Sports & Marketing of Orlando, Florida. The Pro Tour has the support of the following: Verizon Wireless, U.S Air Force, Circuit City, Rip It Energy Fuel, Sea Doo watercraft, Billabong, Hyperlite Wakeboards, Perfect Pass, Infinity Marine Audio, Liquid Force, Gator Boards, CWB, J-Star, Oakley, Reef, Epiphone Guitars, Wakeworld.com, Wakeboarder.com, and One Percent Design.

Rip It energy fuel is the exclusive sponsor of the JX Series, the proving ground for amateur male riders 18-under.

Wake Boarding, published by World Publications, is the official magazine of the Pro Wakeboard Tour. Wake Boarding is the definitive source on all things wakeboarding, with expert coverage of professional instruction, gear, boats and the latest news.

FRIDAY, 5 May, 2006 - Acworth, GEORGIA
ALL RESULTS

Women's Professional - Qualifying Round
Top 2 Riders each heat advance to next round

Heat 01
1 Lauren Loe USA 61.11
2 Laura Lohrmann USA 50.44
3 Andrea Fountain NZL 47.22
4 Ashley Leugner CAN 39.44
5 Kara Austin USA 23.33
6 Kayla Chojnacki USA 22.22

Heat 02
1 Emily Copeland Durham USA 56.67
2 Hayley Smith AUS 40.56
3 Sunni Anne Ball CDN 39.44
4 Jenacee Jackson USA 26.11
5 Victoria Kulp USA 19.44
6 Ana Alvarez Somme 18.33

Heat 03
1 Melissa Marquardt USA 53.33
2 Gretchen Hammarberg USA 41.67
3 Shelby Kantar USA 37.22
4 Heather Johnson USA 28.33
5 Raequel Hoffman USA 25.00
6 Barrett Perlman USA 21.67

Heat 04
1 Dallas Friday USA&sp; 64.44
2 Maeghan Major USA 57.11
3 Cathy Williams USA 51.11
4 Robbie Rendo ARG 48.33
5 Louise Moore GBR 33.89
6 Shawna Hoffman USA 27.78

Rip It Junior X Series: Junior Men (14-18) - Qualifying Round
Top 2 Riders each heat advance to next round

Heat 01
1 Robby Carter USA 65.00
2 Eddie Valdez USA 56.11
3 Nick Jones USA 49.44
4 Ryan King USA 36.11
5 Adam Burwell CAN 27.78
6 Caleb Willis USA 26.11

Heat 02
1 Bryan Hutton USA 62.78
2 Alex Hamrick USA 53.33
3 Devin Rogers USA 44.44
4 Dylan Miller CAN 37.78
5 John Jeffries USA 35.56
6 Alex Pettus N/S

Heat 03
1 Julian Cohen 47.22
2 Brett Lee USA 41.67
3 Anthony Jr. Racinelli USA 40.33
4 Alex Walton 37.78
5 Russell Cox USA 36.11
6 Phillip Aslinger USA 26.67

Heat 04
1 Bradey Price 57.22
2 Rhett Whatley USA 52.22
3 Robert Soven USA 50.00
4 Danny Burnstein USA 37.22
5 Hank Carter 33.89
6 Josh Bank 31.11

Heat 05
1 Ryan Anderson USA 64.44
2 Jimmy Lariche USA 63.89
3 James Hindes 45.67
4 Dustin Shows USA 43.11
5 Luciano Rondi Neto BRA 34.89
6 Bryan Cassidy 34.44
7 Jeff Baker 16.67

Heat 06
1 Ryan Mocerino USA 56.67
2 Adam Errington USA 55.83
3 Alex Scagliotti USA 48.33
4 Steven Williams USA 43.89
5 Kirby Liesmann 36.11
6 Kevin Wipplinger 27.78
7 Dustin Snyder 23.33

Heat 07
1 Danny Thollander USA 72.22
2 Andrew Dyrhood USA 64.44
3 Nate Miller 49.44
4 Bradley Smeele NZL 48.33
5 Steven Cahail 39.44
6 Eric Buonanotte USA 30.56
7 Robert Sichel 20.00

Heat 08
1 Austin Hair USA 71.67
2 Kyle Alberts USA 68.33
3 Dustin O'Ferrall USA 53.78
4 Ben Allbright USA 52.22
5 Richard Graydon 37.11
6 Matt Bibby CAN 32.22
7 Ryan Webster 24.44

THURSDAY, 4 May2006 - Acworth, GEORGIA
ALL RESULTS

Professional WakeSkate - Qualifying Round
Top 2 Riders each heat advance to next round

Heat 01
1 R. Hansen USA 63.33
2 E. Buonanotte 48.33
3 Matt Riesgraf USA 35.00
4 Drew McGuckin USA 23.67
5 Evan Reid 13.33
6 Matt Sacchitiello 9.67

Heat 02
1 Clint Tompkins USA 75.00
2 Kyle Hyams USA 63.33
3 Jeff bsp; 16.67

Heat 06
1 Ryan Mocerino USA 56.67
2 Adam Errington USA 55.83
3 Alex Scagliotti USA 48.33
4 Steven Williams USA 43.89
5 Kirby Liesmann 36.11
6 Kevin Wipplinger 27.78
7 Dustin Snyder 23.33

Heat 07
1 Danny Thollander USA 72.22
2 Andrew Dyrhood USA 64.44
3 Nate Miller 49.44
4 Bradley Smeele NZL 48.33
5 Steven Cahail 39.44
6 Eric Buonanotte USA 30.56
7 Robert Sichel 20.00

Heat 08
1 Austin Hair USA 71.67
2 Kyle Alberts USA 68.33
3 Dustin O'Ferrall USA 53.78
4 Ben Allbright USA 52.22
5 Richard Graydon 37.11
6 Matt Bibby CAN 32.22
7 Ryan Webster 24.44

THURSDAY, 4 May2006 - Acworth, GEORGIA
ALL RESULTS

Professional WakeSkate - Qualifying Round
Top 2 Riders each heat advance to next round

Heat 01
1 R. Hansen USA 63.33
2 E. Buonanotte 48.33
3 Matt Riesgraf USA 35.00
4 Drew McGuckin USA 23.67
5 Evan Reid 13.33
6 Matt Sacchitiello 9.67

Heat 02
1 Clint Tompkins USA 75.00
2 Kyle Hyams USA 63.33
3 Jeff Engen USA 55.00
4 Brandon Livermore USA 31.67
5 Darrin Wahl 16.67
6 Gavin Jocius 10.00

Heat 03
1 David Hanson USA 71.33
2 Sammy Woodson USA 65.67
3 Ben Kaiser 60.00
4 Enric Dosta Vidal SPN 46.67
5 C. Wright USA 41.33
6 Joey White 21.67

Heat 04
1 Scott Byerly USA 61.00
2 Jesse Landry 54.00
3 Jerry Lafferty USA 48.33
4 Chase Gregory USA 44.33
5 Bri Chmel 35.00
6 Andy Ross 15.67

Heat 05
1 Phillip Basino USA 71.33
2 Ryan Doyle 68.33
3 Rich Facciano USA 61.67
4 Matthew Manzari 50.00
5 Chris Richardson USA 30.00
6 Alex Haney 21.67

Heat 06
1 Brian Grubb USA 83.33
2 Tim Kovacich USA 53.33
3 Stuart Shinn 42.00
4 Jesse Page CAN 35.00
5 Luis Becquerizux SPN 33.33
6 Jono Boysen 26.67

Heat 07
1 Nick Taylor USA 96.67
2 George Daniels USA 69.67
3 R. Gardner USA 61.67
4 Nic Harlos 53.33
5 James Balzer CDN 38.67
6 Mark Enns 38.33

Heat 08
1 Brandon Thomas USA 70.00
2 A. Rathy 60.00
3 A. Hair USA 57.33
4 Stef Tor CDN 31.67

bsp; Engen USA 55.00
4 Brandon Livermore USA 31.67
5 Darrin Wahl 16.67
6 Gavin Jocius 10.00

Heat 03
1 David Hanson USA 71.33
2 Sammy Woodson USA 65.67
3 Ben Kaiser 60.00
4 Enric Dosta Vidal SPN 46.67
5 C. Wright USA 41.33
6 Joey White 21.67

Heat 04
1 Scott Byerly USA 61.00
2 Jesse Landry 54.00
3 Jerry Lafferty USA 48.33
4 Chase Gregory USA 44.33
5 Bri Chmel 35.00
6 Andy Ross 15.67

Heat 05
1 Phillip Basino USA 71.33
2 Ryan Doyle 68.33
3 Rich Facciano USA 61.67
4 Matthew Manzari 50.00
5 Chris Richardson USA 30.00
6 Alex Haney 21.67

Heat 06
1 Brian Grubb USA 83.33
2 Tim Kovacich USA 53.33
3 Stuart Shinn 42.00
4 Jesse Page CAN 35.00
5 Luis Becquerizux SPN 33.33
6 Jono Boysen 26.67

Heat 07
1 Nick Taylor USA 96.67
2 George Daniels USA 69.67
3 R. Gardner USA 61.67
4 Nic Harlos 53.33
5 James Balzer CDN 38.67
6 Mark Enns 38.33

Heat 08
1 Brandon Thomas USA 70.00
2 A. Rathy 60.00
3 A. Hair USA 57.33
4 Stef Tor CDN 31.67