Advertisement

JD Webb

April 29, 2010

**

**

Nickname: Diz

Advertisement

Hometown: Anna Maria Island, Florida

Birth Date: April 27, 1987

Height: 5’9″

Advertisement

Weight: 185 lbs.

Years Pro: 10

Sponsors: Nautique, Hyperlite, Red Bull, Reef, Dragon, iwake.com, Performance Ski & Surf

Advertisement

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

2012 WWA World Championships – 3rd

2009: Wake Lab – 1st

2008: PWT: Reno – 2nd

Advertisement

2008: PWT: Acworth – 2nd

2008: PWT: Phoenix – 3rd

2008: Board Up Miami – 3rd

2007: WWA World Championships – 2nd

2007: PWT: Acworth – 3rd

2006: Stockyard Slam Rail Jam – 1st

2006: PWT: Acworth – 2nd

2006: Pro-Am Championships – 2nd

2006: PWT: Twin Cities – 3rd

2005: WWA World Championships – 2nd

2004: PWT: Kelowna – 1st

2004: Rookie of the Year

Advertisement

More Uncategorized

Advertisement
Advertisement