Advertisement

Chad Sharpe

April 29, 2010
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Chad Sharpe

Nickname: Chowder
Hometown: Cloverdale, British Columbia
Birth Date: October 17, 1980
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 165 lbs.
Years Pro: 14
Sponsors: Malibu Boats, Ronix, Rockstar Energy Drink, Billabong, Reef, Spy Optic, Bern Helmets, Performance Ski & Surf

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

YEAR CONTEST PLACE
2007 Kansas Double Up 1st
2007 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Kelowna 3rd
2007 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Twin Cities 3rd
2007 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Acworth 3rd
2007 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Fort Worth 3rd
2007 Canadian Nationals 3rd
2005 Double or Nothing 1st
2005 Wichita River Fest 2nd
2005 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Kelowna 3rd
2004 X Games 2nd
2003 U.S. Open 3rd
2002 Canadian Nationals 2nd
2001 Canadian Nationals 1st
2000 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Vancouver 1st
1999 Canadian Nationals 1st
Advertisement

More Uncategorized

Advertisement
Advertisement