Advertisement

Aaron Rathy

April 29, 2010
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Aaron Rathy

Nickname: The Dominator
Hometown: Nanaimo, British Columbia
Birth Date: March 17, 1988
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 185 lbs.
Years Pro: 7
Sponsors: Byerly Boards, Rockstar Energy Drink, Oakley, Xcel Wetsuits, Hart & Huntington, Performance Ski & Surf, MB Sports

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

YEAR CONTEST PLACE
2010 Wakestock UK 2nd
2010 Wakestock Canada 2nd
2009 WWA Wakeboard World Championships 1st
2009 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Knoxville 1st
2009 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Pleasant Prairie 1st
2009 Australian Pro Tour: Brisbane 1st
2009 Oakley Riot 1st
2009 Canadian Nationals 1st
2009 Wakestock 1st
2009 Streetgrind 1st
2008 Wakestock-Railslide 1st
2008 WWA Wakeboard World Championships 2nd
2008 Pro-Am Championships 2nd
2007 Wakestock-Railslide 2nd
Advertisement

More Uncategorized

Advertisement
Advertisement