Advertisement

Shawn Watson

April 29, 2010
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

**

**

Nickname: Swats

Advertisement

Hometown: Lantana, Florida

Birth Date: September 10, 1982

Height: 5’11”

Advertisement

Weight: 180 lbs.

Years Pro: 12

Sponsors: Nautiques, Liquid Force, Monster Energy, Billabong, Dragon, Kustom, Skullcandy, Performance Ski & Surf

Advertisement

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

2008: Carnival – 1st

2007: Winch Rail Masters – 1st

2004: Australian Pro Tour: Nowra – 1st

Advertisement

2003: PWT: Orlando – 1st

2003: PWT: Detroit – 1st

2003: WWA National Championships – 2nd

2002: WWA National Championships – 1st

2002: PWT: Orlando – 1st

2000: WWA National Championships – 1st

1999: Rookie of the Year

Advertisement

More Uncategorized

Advertisement
Advertisement