Advertisement

Phillip Soven

April 29, 2010
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

**

**

Nickname: The Real Deal

Advertisement

Hometown: Longwood, FL  (USA)

Birth Date: June 4, 1989

Height: 5’8″

Advertisement

Weight: 170 lbs.

Years Pro: 11

Sponsors: Malibu Boats, Liquid Force, Overton’s, Rip It energy fuel, Performance Ski & Surf

Advertisement

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

2012: PWT: Acworth – 3rd

2012: PWT: Ft. Worth – 2nd

2012: PWT: Branson – 1st

Advertisement

2012: PWT: Monroe – 1st

2012: PWT: Knoxville – 2nd

2012: Rockstar WWA World Championships – 2nd

2011: PWT: Acworth – 2nd

2010: King of Wake – 1st

2010: PWT: Fort Worth – 1st

2010: PWT: Elizabethtown – 2nd

2010: PWT: Knoxville – 2nd

2010: WWA World Championships – 2nd

2010: WWA National Championships – 2nd

2009: PWT: Reno – 1st

2009: PWT: Elizabethtown – 1st

2008: King of Wake – 1st

2008: WWA National Championships – 1st

2008: PWT: Reno – 1st

2008: PWT: Phoenix – 1st

2008: PWT: Twin Cities – 1st

2008: PWT: Fort Worth – 1st

2008: PWT: Acworth – 1st

2007: King of Wake – 1st

2007: Pro-Am Championships – 1st

2007: WWA World Championships – 1st

2007: PWT: Portland – 1st

2007: PWT: Kelowna – 1st

2007: PWT: Twin Cities – 1st

2007: WWA World Series – 1st

2007: Wake Games – 1st

2007: PWT: Acworth – 1st

2007: U.S. Masters – 1st

2006: Gravity Games – 1st

2005: WWA World Championships -1st

2004: X Games – 1st

Advertisement

More Uncategorized

Advertisement
Advertisement