Advertisement

Dean Smith

April 29, 2010
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

**

**

Nickname: Deano

Advertisement

Hometown: Sydney, Australia

Birth Date: September 15, 1984

Height: 5’8″

Advertisement

Weight: 145 lbs.

Years Pro: 10

Sponsors: Ronix, Rip Curl, Smith Optics, Skullcandy, Urban Rider, Black Diamond Wakeboard School

Advertisement

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

2012: PWT: Knoxville – 3rd

2010: Wake Wars – 2nd

2010: Australian Pro Am – 2nd

Advertisement

2009: Board Up Miami – 2nd

2008: Australian Pro Tour – 1st

2008: Australian Pro Tour: Sydney – 1st

2008: Australian Pro Tour: Melbourne – 1st

2008: Australian Pro Tour: Brisbane – 1st

2007: Australian Pro Tour – 1st

2007: Australian Pro Tour: Brisbane – 1st

2007: Australian Pro Tour: Mulwala – 1st

2004: Asian X Games – 1st

2004: Australian Pro Tour: Glenelg – 1st

2004: Australian Pro Tour: Mulwala – 2nd

Advertisement

More Uncategorized

Advertisement
Advertisement