Andrew Adkison

Andrew Adkison

Nickname: Double A
Hometown: Panama City, Florida
Birth Date: April 8, 1982
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Years Pro: 11
Sponsors:****-****- MasterCraft, CWB, Ten-80, Summit Marine---

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

YEAR CONTEST PLACE
2011 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Monroe 3rd
2010 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Colorado Springs 2nd
2009 U.S. Masters 1st
2009 WWA Wakeboard National Championships 2nd
2008 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Fort Worth 2nd
2008 Board Up Miami 2nd
2007 Wichita Wakefest 1st
2006 WWA Wakeboard World Championships 1st
2006 Boardstock 1st
2006 Wake Games 1st
2006 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Acworth 1st
2005 WWA World Series: Tokyo 1st
2004 WWA Wakeboard World Championships 1st
2004 WWA World Series: Tokyo 1st
2004 U.S. Open 1st