Advertisement

Adam Errington

April 29, 2010
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on email

Adam Errington

Nickname: Easy E
Hometown: Ullapool, Scotland
Birth Date: May 23, 1988
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 145 lbs.
Years Pro: 8
Sponsors: Tigé, Ronix, Red Bull, Fox, Nike 6.0, Orlando Watersports Complex, Performance Ski & Surf

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

YEAR CONTEST PLACE
20122011 Nautique WWA NationalsWWA World Series: Mexico 3rd3rd
2009 WWA National Championships 1st
2009 Wake Games 3rd
2009 Wake Lab 3rd
2008 Wakestock: Abersoch 1st
2008 Wake Games 3rd
2007 Wake Games 2nd
2007 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Fort Worth 3rd
2007 Pro Wakeboard Tour: Portland 3rd
Advertisement

More Uncategorized

Advertisement
Advertisement